Open story arcs: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Involved NPCS | !Involved NPCS | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Loot from Abzu | ||
| | |An employer wanted a crew to obtain information from a research station on Abzu. They retrieved two crates containing alien lifeforms and "freed" an employee from the research station. The crates are currently hidden (aboard CCS Phex and inside a locker in Nissa's gym). Keira has been kidnapped from within the Cat & Canary quarters and is currently missing. | ||
| | Jerry managed to steal a data stick and decode it. It gave access to parts of the research results. | ||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">open</span> | |||
|[[Diana Smith]], [[Keira Common]], [[Tardis]] | |||
|- | |||
|'''The ruins on Zoisite II''' | |||
|A crew accompanied a group of Belter scientists to Zoisite II where they found a vast underground city. During exploration drones awoke and the expedition had to flee. There was also a lot of equipment left on Zoisite II. | |||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">open</span> | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bug on CCS Queen of Sheba | |'''Bug on CCS Queen of Sheba''' | ||
|Crew members collected bugs on the system [[New Egypt]] for [[Danilolah Mehra]]. On the flight back on of the bugs escaped and strange things happened on the Queen of Sheba. Eventually the ship was put under quarantine. In an exhaustive search the bug could be found and isolated. The quarantine is not yet releases. | |Crew members collected bugs on the system [[New Egypt]] for [[Danilolah Mehra]]. On the flight back on of the bugs escaped and strange things happened on the Queen of Sheba. Eventually the ship was put under quarantine. In an exhaustive search the bug could be found and isolated. The quarantine is not yet releases. | ||
|<span style="color:#ffff00">open</span> | |<span style="color:#ffff00">open</span> | ||
| | |[[Danilolah Mehra]] | ||
[[Camina Drummer]], [[Renn]], [[Ayal]] | |||
[[Elena Petrov]], [[Natalya Volkova]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Battery charger | |'''Battery charger''' | ||
|The scientist [[Carly Toor]] found a strange device in the [[Lemuria]] system, capable of instantly recharging power cells. Several factions tried to gain access to knowledge about that finding. Cat & Canary managed to save Carly Toor and her daughter. They will make everything about the devices public in a way that all human beings not only corporations can profit from it. | |The scientist [[Carly Toor]] found a strange device in the [[Lemuria]] system, capable of instantly recharging power cells. Several factions tried to gain access to knowledge about that finding. Cat & Canary managed to save Carly Toor and her daughter. They will make everything about the devices public in a way that all human beings not only corporations can profit from it. | ||
|<span style="color:#008000">done</span> | |<span style="color:#008000">done</span> | ||
|[[Carly Toor]], [[Sanga Velazquez]], [[Crawlers]], [[Strange martian soldiers]] | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
* [[Carly Toor]] | * [[Carly Toor]], [[Sanga Velazquez]], [[Crawlers]], [[Strange martian soldiers]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:16, 20 June 2024
There is no single overarching storyline for Cat & Canary but a several more or less decouples separate stories. This page provides an overview and summaries and indicates the current status of the story arc.
| Name | Summary | Status | Involved NPCS |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loot from Abzu | An employer wanted a crew to obtain information from a research station on Abzu. They retrieved two crates containing alien lifeforms and "freed" an employee from the research station. The crates are currently hidden (aboard CCS Phex and inside a locker in Nissa's gym). Keira has been kidnapped from within the Cat & Canary quarters and is currently missing.
Jerry managed to steal a data stick and decode it. It gave access to parts of the research results. |
open | Diana Smith, Keira Common, Tardis |
| The ruins on Zoisite II | A crew accompanied a group of Belter scientists to Zoisite II where they found a vast underground city. During exploration drones awoke and the expedition had to flee. There was also a lot of equipment left on Zoisite II. | open | |
| Bug on CCS Queen of Sheba | Crew members collected bugs on the system New Egypt for Danilolah Mehra. On the flight back on of the bugs escaped and strange things happened on the Queen of Sheba. Eventually the ship was put under quarantine. In an exhaustive search the bug could be found and isolated. The quarantine is not yet releases. | open | Danilolah Mehra |
| Battery charger | The scientist Carly Toor found a strange device in the Lemuria system, capable of instantly recharging power cells. Several factions tried to gain access to knowledge about that finding. Cat & Canary managed to save Carly Toor and her daughter. They will make everything about the devices public in a way that all human beings not only corporations can profit from it. | done | Carly Toor, Sanga Velazquez, Crawlers, Strange martian soldiers |