Downtime activities: Difference between revisions

From cc-wiki.bundesmann.it
Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
Line 3: Line 3:
!Session
!Session
!Downtime activities
!Downtime activities
|-
|8
|
|-
|-
|7
|7
|'''Felix Sanchez''': buy infrared goggles
|'''Felix Sanchez''': buy infrared goggles
Resolution: none so far
Resolution: succesfully bought a pair




'''Kale Eleutherios''': construct a projection machine similar to the one used by  
'''Kale Eleutherios''': construct a projection machine similar to the one used by Les Tigres Bleues (TN 12, 10 successes)


Resolution:
Resolution: primary design developed (4 successes)




'''Alex Pope''': tranlsate books taken from Les Tigres Bleues
'''Alex Pope''': translate books taken from Les Tigres Bleues (TN 12, 7 successes)


Resolution:
Resolution: Found a suitable translator (3 successes)




'''Jerry Gryante''': investigate about protomolecule ghosts
'''Jerry Gryante''': investigate about protomolecule ghosts (TN 14, 5 successes)


Resolution:
Resolution: Obtained a list of potential sightings currently burrowed in the inbox




'''Lim O'Lahar''': obtain permanent access to Alec-11
'''Lim O'Lahar''': obtain permanent access to Alec-11 (TN10, 15 successes)


Resolution:
Resolution: Not found anyone so far
|-
|-
|6
|6

Revision as of 16:50, 20 June 2024

Session Downtime activities
8
7 Felix Sanchez: buy infrared goggles

Resolution: succesfully bought a pair


Kale Eleutherios: construct a projection machine similar to the one used by Les Tigres Bleues (TN 12, 10 successes)

Resolution: primary design developed (4 successes)


Alex Pope: translate books taken from Les Tigres Bleues (TN 12, 7 successes)

Resolution: Found a suitable translator (3 successes)


Jerry Gryante: investigate about protomolecule ghosts (TN 14, 5 successes)

Resolution: Obtained a list of potential sightings currently burrowed in the inbox


Lim O'Lahar: obtain permanent access to Alec-11 (TN10, 15 successes)

Resolution: Not found anyone so far

6 Lim O'Lahar: Contact station security about bug infestation

Resolution: CCS Queen of Sheba is put under quarantine

2 Hiro, Kale, Alex, Jerry, Nissa: organize a new pod

Resolution: all ships equipped with pods again, 4 of the old ones plus a green pod with improved stealth abilities and software glitches